Anguline Research Archives

English Counties

Lists of CDs available in county order

Anguline Research Archives

Anguline Research Archives : Supplier Contents | Search Supplier | Page 1 | Page 2 | Page 3 | Page 4 | Page 5 | Page 6 | Page 7 | Page 8 | Page 9 | Page 10 | Page 11 | Page 12 | Page 13 | Page 14 | Page 15 | Page 16 | Page 17 | Page 18 | Page 19 | Page 20 | Page 21 | Page 22 | Page 23 | Page 24 | Page 25 | Page 26 | Page 27 | Page 28 | Page 29 | Page 30 | Page 31 | Page 32 | Page 33 | Page 34 | Page 35 | Page 36 | Page 37 | Page 38 | Page 39 | Page 40 | Page 41 | Page 42 | Page 43 | Page 44 | Page 45 | Page 46 | Page 47 | Page 48 | Page 49 | Page 50 | Page 51 | Page 52 | Page 53 | Page 54 | Page 55 | Page 56 | Page 57 | Page 58 | Page 59 | Page 60 | Page 61 | Page 62 | Page 63 | Page 64 | Page 65 | Page 66 | Page 67 | Page 68 | Page 69 | Page 70 | Page 71 | Page 72 | Page 73 | Page 74 | Page 75 | Page 76 | Page 77

Norfolk


<< First < Previous Next > Last >>

Physical: £ 10.00

Free P&P!

Download: £ 5.00
Chronicles of the Plumsted Family. With some Family Letters - Click for large image
Compiled and Arranged with Notes by Eugene Devereux.
Published in 1887.
A history of the Plumsted family from their origins in Norfolk, England to Pennsylvania, North America.
Machine Searchable.
A digital version of the original book, in PDF format.
Viewable on any computer using Adobe Acrobat Reader

Supplied by: Anguline Research Archives
Format: CD-ROM
Ref: ARA-384

Hide Details

Physical: £ 14.00

Free P&P!

Download: £ 7.00
Ducatus Lancastrle Pars Quarta - Calendar to the Pleadings 1834 from the fourteenth year to the end of the reign of Queen Elizabeth I. Vol III. - Click for large image
Published by Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1834.
Founded in the 13th century, the Duchy of Lancaster is a vast collection of land and property across England and Wales, held in trust for the Queen in her role as Duke of Lancaster.
This book, covering the period c.1572-1603, forms a listing of court cases involving land, rent, tithes etc. in many counties, including - Lancashire, Derbyshire, Yorkshire, Staffordshire, Sussex, Gloucestershire, Hertfordshire, Carmarthernshire, Essex, Nottinghamshire, Berkshire, Norfolk etc.
Many hundreds of names of people are included, from all social classes.
Complete with extensive name and place indexes. 644 pages of fascinating historical detail.
An outstanding Tudor resource for local and family historians.
Machine Searchable.
A digital version of the original book, in PDF format.
Viewable on any computer using Adobe Acrobat Reader.

Supplied by: Anguline Research Archives
Format: CD-ROM
Ref: ARA-50j

Hide Details

Physical: £ 10.00

Free P&P!

Download: £ 5.00
Handbook for Essex, Suffolk, Norfolk and Cambridgeshire. - Click for large image
By John Murray.
Published in 1892.
A traveller's and tourist's guidebook to the East Anglia region of England.
It contains histories of each county and gives various suggestions of routes to be taken between various places, with what to see and do along the way.
Also includes maps and plans.
Useful for local history.
Machine Searchable.
A digital version of the original book, in PDF format.
Viewable on any computer using Adobe Acrobat Reader

Supplied by: Anguline Research Archives
Format: CD-ROM
Ref: ARA-569a

Hide Details

Physical: £ 6.00

Free P&P!

Download: £ 3.00
Norfolk Parish Registers, Volume IV. - Click for large image
Norfolk Parish Registers, Volume IV.
Published 1909.
Contains Transcripts of Marriage Registers
for the Parishes of

Barton Turf 1558-1812,
Hedenham 1559-1813,
Weeting St Mary's 1558-1749,
Weeting All Saints' 1561-1653,
Weeting All Saints' & St. Mary's 1653-1656,
Weeting All Saints' 1659-1748,
Weeting All Saints' & St. Mary's 1749-1812,
Carleton Rode 1560-1812,
Burnham Sutton with Ulph 1653-1837
Hickling 1657-1812,
Bedingham 1651-1812,
Gresham 1690-1812.

Machine searchable.
A digital version of the original book,
in PDF format.
Viewable on any computer using
Adobe Acrobat Reader.

Supplied by: Anguline Research Archives
Format: CD-ROM
Ref: ARA-634

Hide Details

Physical: £ 10.00

Free P&P!

Download: £ 5.00
Paupers in Workhouses Ordered by The House of Commons to be printed 30 July 1861. - Click for large image
Returns "from each workhouse in England & Wales, of the name of every adult pauper in each workhouse who has been an inmate of the workhouse during a continuous period of five years; stating the amount of time that each of such inmates shall have been in the workhouse, and the reason assigned why such persons are unable to maintain themselves:"
This cd contains the full return arranged by county and workhouse plus the summary.
Machine Searchable.
A digital version of the original book, in PDF format.
Viewable on any computer using Adobe Acrobat Reader

Supplied by: Anguline Research Archives
Format: CD-ROM
Ref: ARA-150w

Hide Details

Physical: £ 14.00

Free P&P!

Download: £ 7.00
Recusant Roll No. 1., 1592-3. - Click for large image
Contributed by M.M.C. Calthrop.
Published by the Catholic Record Society in 1916.
Transcripts in Latin of the Recusant Roll for 1592-3, for England and Wales, listed by county.
Hundreds of names of Roman Catholic men and women are included.
Complete with a useful index of names and places, in English.
A fascinating aspect of Tudor religious history.
An essential reference guide for family historians with Catholic ancestors.
Machine Searchable.
A digital version of the original book, in PDF format.
Viewable on any computer using Adobe Acrobat Reader

Supplied by: Anguline Research Archives
Format: CD-ROM
Ref: ARA-139f

Hide Details

Physical: £ 14.00

Free P&P!

Download: £ 7.00
The Catholic Record Society Miscellanea V. - Click for large image
Published in 1909.
Miscellanea V includes - Abbess Neville's Annals of Five Communities of English Benedictine Nuns in Flanders 1598-1687. The Will of Christopher Stonehouse of Dunsley, Whitby c.1564-1631. A List of Convicted Recusants in the Reign of King Charles II (arranged by county). Covering - Bedfordshire, Berkshire, Cambridgeshire, Huntingdonshire, Dorsetshire, Essex, Hertfordshire, Lancashire, Yorkshire, London & Middlesex, Surrey, Devon, Norfolk, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Somerset, Suffolk, Staffordshire, Hampshire, Sussex, Wiltshire and Kent. Catholic Registers of Crondon Park, Essex c.1759-1831. Catholic Registers of Lulworth Castle, Dorset 1755-1840.
Also includes an index of Persons and Places.
Machine Searchable.
A digital version of the original book, in PDF format.
Viewable on any computer using Adobe Acrobat Reader.

Supplied by: Anguline Research Archives
Format: CD-ROM
Ref: ARA-580m

Hide Details

Physical: £ 14.00

Free P&P!

Download: £ 7.00
The Catholic Record Society Miscellanea XII - Click for large image
One of a series of books containing a variety of records from various counties.
Published in 1921.
Miscellanea XII includes Diocesan Returns of Recusants for England and Wales, 1577. The Catholic Registers of Market Rasen, Lincolnshire, 1797-1840. The Catholic Registers of Knaresborough, Yorkshire, 1765-1840 The Catholic Registers of Costessey, Norfolk, 1785-1821. The Catholic Registers of Burton, Sussex, 1720-1855 and various reports and letters.
Machine Searchable.
A digital version of the original book, in PDF format.
Viewable on any computer using Adobe Acrobat Reader

Supplied by: Anguline Research Archives
Format: CD-ROM
Ref: ARA-147b

Hide Details

Physical: £ 10.00

Free P&P!

Download: £ 5.00
The Parish Registers of Marsham - Click for large image
Edited by A. T. Michell, M.A.
Published in 1889.
Transcripts of the Parish Registers of Marsham. Baptisms, Marriages & Burials for the years 1538 to 1837.
Complete with an index of names and an index of Clergy, Churchwardens and Parishes.
Machine Searchable.
A digital version of the original book, in PDF format.
Viewable on any computer using Adobe Acrobat Reader

Supplied by: Anguline Research Archives
Format: CD-ROM
Ref: ARA-512

Hide Details


GENfair Home | Search Products | Browse Suppliers | GENfair News | Your Basket | Contact GENfair | Help | Returns Policy | Terms & Conditions

Providing a Service for Family History Societies
GENfair is brought to you by S&N British Data Archive Ltd
West Wing, Manor Farm, Chilmark, Salisbury SP3 5AF, United Kingdom.
VAT Registration No. 780 7049 17

For technical problems with the site telephone +44 (0)1722 717006