[See prices in other currencies]

Hertfordshire Parish Registers, Volume II.

Download: £ 3.00
Hertfordshire Parish Registers, Volume II. - Click for large image
Hertfordshire Parish Registers, Volume II.
Published 1909.
Contains Transcripts of Marriage Registers
for the Parishes of

Ardley otherwise Yardley 1546-1812,
Bennington 1538-1813,
Watton 1560-181,
Graveley cum Chesfield 1556-1812,
Datchworth 1570-1812,
Shephall 1561-1811,
Walkern 1681-1812,
Knebworth 1606-1812.

Machine searchable.
A digital version of the original book,
in PDF format.
Viewable on any computer using
Adobe Acrobat Reader

Supplied by: Anguline Research Archives
Format: Edelivery
Ref: ARA-633

Hide Details