[See prices in other currencies]

1851 Census Index Volumes 16 to 20.

£ 8.00
   + P&P
1851 Census Index Volumes 16 to 20. - Click for large image
Set of 54 microfiche in 5 volumes (not available on CD).
Click to see an example of the content.

Volume 16 - South West Avon.
Parishes covered: Abbots Leigh, Axbridge, Backwell, Banwell, Barrow Gurney, Blagdon, Bleadon, Brislington, Brockley, Burnett, Burrington, Butcombe, Cameley, Camerton, Charterhouse Mendip, Cheddar, Chelvey, Chelwood, Chew Magna, Chew Stoke, Chilcompton, Christon, Churchill, Clapton in Gordano, Clevedon, Clutton, Compton Bishop, Compton Dando, Compton Martin, Congresbury, Corston, Dundry, East Harptree, Easton in Gordano, Farmborough, Farrington Gurney, Flax Bourton, High Littleton, Hinton Blewett, Hutton, Kenn, Kewstoke, Keynsham, Kingston Seymour, Litton, Locking, Long Ashton, Loxton, Marksbury & Houndstreet, Midsomer Norton, Nailsea, Nempnett Thrubwell, Newton St Loe, North Widcombe, Norton Hawkfield, Norton Malreward, Nyland, Paulton, Portbury, Portishead, Priston & Wilmington, Publow, Puxton, Queen Charlton, Radstock, Rowberrow, St Thomas in Pensford, Saltford, Shipham, Stanton Drew, Stanton Prior, Ston Easton, Stowey, Tickenham, Timsbury, Ubley, Uphill, Walton in Gordano, West Harptree, Weston in Gordano, Weston Super Mare, Whitchurch, Wick St Lawrence, Winford, Winscombe, Worle, Wraxall, Wrington, Yatton.

Volume 17 - North Avon.
Parishes covered: Acton Turville, Alderley, Alkington, Almondsbury, Alveston, Aust, Breadstone, Berkeley, Charfield, Chipping Sodbury, Cold Ashton, Cromhall Abbotts, Dodington, Doynton, Dyrham & Hinton, Elberton, Falfield, Frampton Cotterell, Great Badminton, Ham, Hamfallow, Hawkesbury, Hill, Hinton, Horton, Iron Acton, Kington, Little Sodbury, Littleton on Severn, Marshfield, Northwich & Redwick, Oldbury, Old Sodbury, Olveston, Pucklechurch, Rangeworthy, Rockhampton, Stone, Thornbury, Tormarton, Tortworth, Tytherington & Itchington, Wapeley & Codrington, Westerleigh, West Littleton, Wick & Abson, Wickwar, Yate.

Volume 18 - North and East Suburbs of Bristol.
Enumeration sub-districts: Ashley, Bitton, Clifton, Oldland, St George (Glos), Stapleton, Westbury-on-Trym.

Parishes & Institutions covered: Bitton, Charlton, Clifton, Compton Greenfield, Filton, Frenchay, Hambrook, Hanham, Henbury, Horfield, Horfield Barracks, Kelston, Kings Weston, Lawrence Weston, Mangotsfield, Muller's Orphanage, North Stoke, Oldland, Shirehampton, Siston, St Andrew, St Barnabas, St George (Glos), St James & St Paul (without), Stapleton, Stoke Bishop, Stoke Gifford, Stowick, Westbury-on-Trym, Winterbourne.

Volume 19 - Bristol, Bedminster and SS Philip & Jacob.
Enumeration sub-districts: Bedminster, Castle Precincts, SS Philip & Jacob, St Augustine, St James, St Mary Redcliffe, St Paul.

Parishes and Institutions covered: All Saints, Bristol Royal Infirmary, Castle Precincts, Christchurch, SS Philip & Jacob (within), SS Philip & Jacob (without), St Augustine the Less, St Ewen, St James, St John Bedminster,St John Bristol, St Leonard, St Mary le Port, St Mary Redcliffe, St Michael, St Nicholas, St Paul Bedminster, St Paul Bristol, St Peter, St Peter's Hospital, St Stephen, St Thomas, St Werburgh, Temple.

Volume 20 - Bath.
District parishes covered: Abbey, Batheaston, Bathford, Bathampton, Bathwick, Charlcombe, Claverton, Combehay, Dunkerton, Englishcombe, Freshford, Forscote, Hinton Charterhouse, Langridge, Lansdown, Lyncombe & Widcombe, Monkton Combe, St Catherine's, Southstoke, Soper's Farm, Swainswick, Twerton, Walcot, Wellow, Weston, Wolley, Writhlington.

Supplied by: Bristol and Avon Family History Society
Format: Microfiche
Ref: BST- BAF01-05

Hide Details